Torrington 5 Mile
August 11, 2013 - 5 Miles
Torrington, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Chris Chisholm, Farmington, Derby, CT - 27:56
Rosa Moriello, Southington, CT - 28:23



Timing & Results by:
StartingLine


LOCATION
Coe
Park

Overall Finish List


  Page 1
Torrington Road Race
Torrington, Ct August 11, 2013
Timing by: StartLine Race Services
www.startlineraceservices.com

Place Div/Tot No. Name Div Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ======== ===== ===================== ===== === === =============== == ======= =====
1 1/34 205 Chris Chisholm M5059 51 M Farmington CT 27:56 5:36
2 1/18 89 Rosa Moriello F1929 21 F Southington CT 28:23 5:41
3 1/20 146 Matthew Demarco M1929 19 M Canton CT 29:48 5:58
4 2/20 64 Muhamet Ajazi M1929 25 M Morris CT 29:49 5:58
5 1/25 202 Rocky Botto M3039 30 M Cornwall CT 30:00 6:00
6 3/20 166 Jonathan Toro M1929 27 M Shirley NY 30:28 6:06
7 4/20 138 Anthony Douaihy M1929 24 M Avon CT 30:48 6:10
8 2/25 181 Nick Fraticelli M3039 30 M Danbury CT 31:04 6:13
9 3/25 155 Mark Kribbs M3039 33 M Newington CT 31:09 6:14
10 5/20 182 Douglas Rhynhart M1929 29 M Torrington CT 31:29 6:18
11 1/28 37 Mario Longo M4049 41 M Cheshire CT 31:52 6:23
12 2/34 159 Ken Clark M5059 50 M Somers CT 32:50 6:34
13 2/28 104 Patrick Leone M4049 40 M Carmel NY 33:09 6:38
14 4/25 49 Marco Sarmiento M3039 36 M Torrington CT 33:15 6:39
15 3/28 35 John McKenna M4049 49 M Litchfield CT 33:20 6:40
16 4/28 215 Patrick McCue M4049 44 M Canton CT 33:26 6:42
17 5/28 101 David Czarneski M4049 48 M Bristol CT 33:30 6:42
18 6/20 224 Andrew Clohertu M1929 27 M Hartsdale NY 33:33 6:43
19 3/34 174 Mark McGrame M5059 52 M Southington CT 33:35 6:43
20 5/25 154 Christopher Gueniat M3039 30 M Torrington CT 33:38 6:44
21 6/28 211 Art Byram M4049 49 M Glastonbury CT 33:57 6:48
22 7/28 55 Mike Ruospo M4049 49 M Stratford CT 34:08 6:50
23 6/25 68 Eric Gamari M3039 35 M Torrington CT 34:19 6:52
24 4/34 9 Robert Deming M5059 57 M New Hartford CT 34:25 6:53
25 7/25 218 Jason Pollutro M3039 38 M Winthruv MA 34:45 6:57
26 8/25 100 Chris Collins M3039 39 M Torrington CT 34:54 6:59
27 1/4 137 Matthew Scoville M1518 18 M Torrington CT 35:00 7:00
28 1/14 157 Emily Mallick F3039 30 F Worcester MA 35:03 7:01
29 7/20 175 Justin Cosgrove M1929 22 M Litchfield CT 35:13 7:03
30 8/28 52 Bill Mastrogiovanni M4049 45 M Avon CT 35:21 7:05
31 1/11 189 Cheryl Cunningham F5059 55 F West Simsbury CT 35:36 7:08
32 9/28 121 Mark Keim M4049 48 M Simsbury CT 35:39 7:08
33 10/28 177 Tom Fatone M4049 44 M Shelton CT 35:41 7:09
34 5/34 127 Steven Youmatz M5059 51 M Middletown CT 35:42 7:09
35 11/28 179 George Galian M4049 46 M Goshen CT 35:54 7:11
36 9/25 158 Chris Perry M3039 37 M Worcester MA 35:58 7:12
37 2/4 207 Nikk Ninsser M1518 17 M Corwall CT 36:04 7:13
38 1/6 10 Bill Borla M7079 73 M Torrington CT 36:08 7:14
39 6/34 199 Chris Carey M5059 50 M Southbury CT 36:18 7:16
40 1/15 23 Paul Atkinson M6069 61 M Norfolk CT 36:22 7:17
41 8/20 56 Alec Donna M1929 19 M Torrington CT 36:26 7:18
42 10/25 178 Mike Sok M3039 30 M Torrington CT 36:26 7:18
43 7/34 209 William Welch M5059 54 M New Hartford CT 36:58 7:24
44 11/25 43 Neil Beup M3039 37 M Burlington CT 37:37 7:32
45 1/4 197 Desiree Davis F0114 12 F Bristol CT 37:39 7:32
46 12/25 63 Steele Skibisky M3039 39 M Burlington CT 38:04 7:37
47 13/25 81 Marc Mojon M3039 35 M Greenwich CT 38:07 7:38
48 1/5 173 Matt Nyklicek M0114 13 M Avon CT 38:10 7:38
49 8/34 60 Cary Carmignani M5059 57 M Torrington CT 38:13 7:39
50 14/25 91 Timothy Hemenway M3039 39 M Torrington CT 38:21 7:41

Page 2
Torrington Road Race
Torrington, Ct August 11, 2013
Timing by: StartLine Race Services
www.startlineraceservices.com

Place Div/Tot No. Name Div Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ======== ===== ===================== ===== === === =============== == ======= =====
51 2/5 122 Jack Keim M0114 10 M Simsbury CT 38:24 7:41
52 1/18 48 Joan Makowski F4049 48 F West Hartland CT 38:28 7:42
53 2/15 7 Peter Hawley M6069 63 M New Hartford CT 38:38 7:44
54 9/34 32 Steven Gibbs M5059 55 M Farmington CT 38:48 7:46
55 15/25 14 Jeremy Pollutro M3039 36 M Burlington CT 38:54 7:47
56 2/14 198 Jean Delbuono F3039 36 F Middlebury CT 38:56 7:48
57 12/28 201 Marty Kozlak M4049 45 M Torrington CT 38:57 7:48
58 13/28 112 David Isabelle M4049 47 M West Hartford CT 39:15 7:51
59 10/34 59 Bill Ritchie M5059 52 M Winsted CT 39:17 7:52
60 9/20 125 Mitchell Phalen M1929 25 M Torrington CT 39:22 7:53
61 10/20 113 Kyle Phalen M1929 26 M Torrington CT 39:34 7:55
62 11/34 149 Kenneth Chichester M5059 58 M Barkhamsted CT 39:49 7:58
63 16/25 223 Roger Johnson M3039 32 M Norfolk CT 39:58 8:00
64 2/11 136 Jackie Scoville F5059 51 F Torrington CT 40:11 8:03
65 17/25 87 Salvatore Colavito M3039 33 M Oakville CT 40:19 8:04
66 3/4 78 Jaime Miasek M1518 17 M Torrington CT 40:31 8:07
67 18/25 206 Darren Ranft M3039 39 M Torrington CT 40:46 8:10
68 11/20 118 Brian Cadarr M1929 23 M Torrington CT 40:53 8:11
69 3/14 82 Erin Lauer F3039 37 F West Hartland CT 40:53 8:11
70 3/15 119 Carmen Bazzano M6069 63 M Winsted CT 40:54 8:11
71 12/34 12 Edward Derwitsch M5059 51 M Torrington CT 40:54 8:11
72 4/15 167 Paul Skarupa M6069 64 M Torrington CT 41:06 8:14
73 2/18 133 Jennifer Amend F4049 41 F Bethel CT 41:25 8:17
74 19/25 83 John Waterman M3039 36 M West Hartford CT 41:27 8:18
75 13/34 135 Tom Scoville M5059 52 M Torrington CT 41:33 8:19
76 5/15 74 Thom Shea M6069 65 M Woodbury CT 41:40 8:20
77 2/18 36 Hannah Olson F1929 21 F Torrington CT 41:45 8:21
78 14/28 79 Jeffrey Covello M4049 41 M Plymouth CT 41:57 8:24
79 3/18 132 Dawn Gallo Scarpelli F4049 48 F Winsted CT 42:00 8:24
80 20/25 106 Michael Karkut M3039 37 M Torrington CT 42:09 8:26
81 6/15 19 Fred Hudak M6069 68 M Torrington CT 42:13 8:27
82 12/20 96 William Casey M1929 25 M Torrington CT 42:18 8:28
83 15/28 147 Dan Patrick M4049 43 M Mounds View MN 42:19 8:28
84 14/34 39 Paul Kovaleski M5059 59 M Burlington CT 42:22 8:29
85 15/34 140 David Blocker M5059 54 M Torrington CT 42:33 8:31
86 3/11 67 Denise Stein F5059 53 F Orange CT 42:37 8:32
87 13/20 161 David Bunnell M1929 29 M Winsted CT 42:38 8:32
88 3/18 57 Becky Lachance F1929 24 F Torrington CT 42:39 8:32
89 16/34 93 Christopher Dicorpo M5059 59 M Goshen CT 42:42 8:33
90 21/25 183 Bryan Sundie M3039 39 M Winsted CT 42:51 8:35
91 3/5 156 Scott Dixon M0114 13 M Torrington CT 42:52 8:35
92 4/11 34 Barbara Loya F5059 55 F Litchfield CT 43:02 8:37
93 14/20 228 Nathan Derwitsch M1929 23 M Torrington CT 43:06 8:38
94 16/28 69 Gordy Dayton M4049 42 M Torrington CT 43:08 8:38
95 7/15 42 Paul Maddox M6069 65 M Bethlehem CT 43:08 8:38
96 4/18 97 Rebecca Duquette F1929 28 F Torrington CT 43:14 8:39
97 1/4 139 Grace Bailey F1518 16 F Simsbury CT 43:14 8:39
98 4/18 120 Jessica Stewart F4049 40 F Harwinton CT 43:32 8:43
99 17/28 95 Brad Magyar M4049 45 M Enfield CT 43:40 8:44
100 4/14 58 Andrea Jones F3039 37 F Burlington CT 43:43 8:45

Page 3
Torrington Road Race
Torrington, Ct August 11, 2013
Timing by: StartLine Race Services
www.startlineraceservices.com

Place Div/Tot No. Name Div Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ======== ===== ===================== ===== === === =============== == ======= =====
101 8/15 227 Brian Hotchkiss M6069 61 M Watertown CT 43:45 8:45
102 18/28 85 Vlastimil Valasek M4049 49 M Breclav 43:56 8:48
103 19/28 196 Michael Zaharek M4049 41 M Harwinton CT 43:57 8:48
104 5/14 188 Tara Sundie F3039 37 F Winsted CT 44:04 8:49
105 20/28 165 Neal Wescott M4049 42 M Torrington CT 44:07 8:50
106 22/25 108 Jeremy Minard M3039 35 M Torrington CT 44:09 8:50
107 4/4 172 Ben Nyklicek M1518 16 M Avon CT 44:18 8:52
108 5/11 191 Sally Schettino F5059 53 F Easton CT 44:19 8:52
109 5/18 217 Erin Considine F1929 25 F Torrington CT 44:21 8:53
110 5/18 28 Christine Lindroth F4049 44 F Winsted CT 44:21 8:53
111 17/34 40 Steven Machuga M5059 57 M Middletown CT 44:29 8:54
112 6/14 75 Jennifer Colavito F3039 30 F Oakville CT 44:42 8:57
113 21/28 193 Thomas Mitchell M4049 42 M Harwinton CT 44:47 8:58
114 18/34 21 Michael Louchen M5059 55 M Torrington CT 44:57 9:00
115 19/34 142 Mark Fitzgerald M5059 59 M Harwinton CT 45:03 9:01
116 22/28 150 Kurt Zitzmann M4049 49 M Torrington CT 45:06 9:02
117 20/34 192 Joseph Schettino M5059 53 M Easton CT 45:22 9:05
118 6/11 44 Cheryl Considine F5059 50 F Torrington CT 45:24 9:05
119 21/34 5 Thomas Soja M5059 50 M Torrington CT 45:24 9:05
120 7/14 168 Maria Alvear F3039 31 F Torrington CT 45:35 9:07
121 23/28 109 David Callegari M4049 46 M Torrington CT 45:42 9:09
122 22/34 152 Agent Orange M5059 55 M Burlingame CA 45:51 9:11
123 6/18 117 Melanie Joseph F4049 42 F Torrington CT 45:56 9:12
124 8/14 76 Kelly Bozzuto F3039 39 F Goshen CT 46:08 9:14
125 23/34 65 Tomas Arnista M5059 52 M Southington CT 46:09 9:14
126 23/25 226 Craih Winsor M3039 32 M Torrington CT 46:10 9:14
127 24/34 185 Alan Ransom M5059 57 M Winsted CT 46:19 9:16
128 2/4 208 Jaime Lalhanle F1518 17 F Torrington CT 46:41 9:21
129 2/6 66 Charles Fidlar M7079 73 M Norfolk CT 46:43 9:21
130 9/15 1 Leo Kulinski, Jr M6069 63 M Litchfield CT 47:02 9:25
131 7/18 25 Cadia Gainsanti F4049 47 F Torrington CT 47:39 9:32
132 6/18 92 Sarah Crossman F1929 24 F Winsted CT 47:46 9:34
133 25/34 203 Robert Phillips M5059 54 M Bantam CT 47:47 9:34
134 15/20 102 Michael Grillo M1929 29 M Hartford CT 47:54 9:35
135 16/20 115 Max Monti Bovi M1929 29 M Waterbury CT 47:54 9:35
136 17/20 131 John Spear M1929 28 M Terryville CT 47:58 9:36
137 9/14 171 Kortney Laver F3039 35 F Winsted CT 47:59 9:36
138 8/18 220 Debra Guilmart F4049 48 F Litchfield CT 48:03 9:37
139 2/4 72 Jenn Friscia F0114 14 F Torrington CT 48:09 9:38
140 7/18 186 Victovia Murno F1929 21 F Torrington CT 48:18 9:40
141 26/34 26 Chris Zarzycki M5059 57 M Torrington CT 48:18 9:40
142 1/1 18 Janice Connor F6069 63 F Goshen CT 48:32 9:43
143 9/18 46 Maureen Laukaitis F4049 49 F Torrington CT 48:33 9:43
144 27/34 107 Josef Malcak M5059 55 M New Britain CT 48:34 9:43
145 24/25 216 Jay Dixon M3039 35 M Simsbury CT 48:42 9:45
146 3/6 204 Marshall Ackerman M7079 73 M Stamford CT 48:45 9:45
147 24/28 38 Glenn Vaill M4049 49 M Torrington CT 48:48 9:46
148 25/28 77 Shelby Rootenberg M4049 40 M Goshen CT 48:57 9:48
149 3/4 210 Stephanie Speaker F0114 14 F Torrington CT 48:58 9:48
150 10/18 45 Marlene Moranino F4049 46 F Torrington CT 49:41 9:57

Page 4
Torrington Road Race
Torrington, Ct August 11, 2013
Timing by: StartLine Race Services
www.startlineraceservices.com

Place Div/Tot No. Name Div Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ======== ===== ===================== ===== === === =============== == ======= =====
151 26/28 145 David Chichester M4049 49 M Torrington CT 49:57 10:00
152 10/15 22 Pat Reilly M6069 65 M Goshen CT 50:40 10:08
153 11/18 124 Chelcy Peterson F4049 41 F Harwinton CT 50:51 10:11
154 12/18 31 Claudia Adams F4049 40 F New Hartford CT 50:54 10:11
155 8/18 54 Kate Kelley F1929 22 F Winsted CT 51:20 10:16
156 9/18 98 Meghan Michalak F1929 25 F Torrington CT 51:33 10:19
157 13/18 84 Christine Fontana F4049 46 F Torrington CT 51:57 10:24
158 28/34 13 Dean Dziedzic M5059 56 M Torrington CT 51:58 10:24
159 11/15 17 Karl Salvati M6069 60 M North Haven CT 52:02 10:25
160 4/4 47 Bethany Makowski F0114 14 F West Hartland CT 52:22 10:29
161 7/11 184 Holly Reiska F5059 53 F Torrington CT 52:29 10:30
162 29/34 176 Charles Beyer M5059 57 M Torrington CT 52:40 10:32
163 10/18 153 Jessica Hodorski F1929 27 F Torrington CT 52:51 10:35
164 30/34 111 Raffaele Moriello M5059 54 M Naugatuck CT 53:20 10:40
165 18/20 80 Nickolas Moriello M1929 19 M East Berlin CT 53:25 10:41
166 11/18 126 Katie Hartman F1929 25 F Barkhamsted CT 53:28 10:42
167 12/18 200 Xylina Soto F1929 26 F Torrington CT 53:31 10:43
168 8/11 51 Eva Milanese F5059 50 F Torrington CT 53:55 10:47
169 13/18 103 Jaclyn Osanitsch F1929 27 F Torrington CT 54:07 10:50
170 14/18 225 Hollie Osanitsch F1929 26 F Torrington CT 54:07 10:50
171 12/15 16 Walter Schuttler M6069 61 M Seymour CT 54:22 10:53
172 10/14 144 Lori Stickney F3039 37 F Litchfield CT 54:58 11:00
173 3/4 230 Shyanna Mohagel F1518 17 F Harwinton CT 55:02 11:01
174 31/34 229 Mitch Mohagel M5059 54 M Harwinton CT 55:03 11:01
175 4/6 8 Dave Bacca M7079 74 M Torrington CT 55:20 11:04
176 27/28 222 Bill Guilmart M4049 48 M Litchfield CT 55:49 11:10
177 4/5 162 Tyler Pyrzenski M0114 11 M Torrington CT 56:03 11:13
178 4/4 213 Ariel Delgado F1518 16 F Torrington CT 56:03 11:13
179 15/18 190 Lauren Smith F1929 26 F Harwinton CT 56:05 11:13
180 14/18 164 Amy Wescott F4049 40 F Torrington CT 56:07 11:14
181 11/14 195 Jenny Golfin F3039 35 F Torrington CT 56:30 11:18
182 5/6 180 Peter Hughes M7079 71 M Prospect CT 56:33 11:19
183 15/18 170 Esther Alvear F4049 49 F Torrington CT 56:37 11:20
184 32/34 15 Daniel Lachance M5059 56 M Torrington CT 56:58 11:24
185 13/15 2 Paul Bentley M6069 65 M Torrington CT 57:14 11:27
186 19/20 169 Diego Alvear M1929 28 M Torrington CT 57:17 11:28
187 20/20 114 Royce Labriola M1929 24 M Waterbury CT 57:20 11:28
188 12/14 194 Shannon Urzua F3039 35 F Torrington CT 57:56 11:36
189 14/15 41 Robert Veenstra M6069 60 M Torrington CT 58:42 11:45
190 9/11 160 Judy Jarrett F5059 57 F Burlington CT 59:11 11:51
191 13/14 214 Annette Delgado F3039 35 F Torrington CT 59:17 11:52
192 16/18 73 Eileen Bellmay F4049 43 F Thomaston CT 59:22 11:53
193 14/14 90 Lauren Kontout F3039 32 F Naugatuck CT 59:23 11:53
194 25/25 221 Don Smitley M3039 36 M Naugatuck CT 1:01:26 12:18
195 15/15 4 Jeffrey Drucker M6069 62 M Torrington CT 1:01:27 12:18
196 16/18 116 Ashley Crane F1929 26 F Pleasant Valley CT 1:02:17 12:28
197 33/34 219 James Kontout M5059 55 M Naugatuck CT 1:02:36 12:32
198 5/5 163 Pierce Pyrzenski M0114 14 M Torrington CT 1:03:02 12:37
199 17/18 187 Lynsie Vaill F1929 22 F Torrington CT 1:03:24 12:41
200 28/28 143 James Dickey M4049 47 M Waterbury CT 1:05:45 13:09

Page 5
Torrington Road Race
Torrington, Ct August 11, 2013
Timing by: StartLine Race Services
www.startlineraceservices.com

Place Div/Tot No. Name Div Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ======== ===== ===================== ===== === === =============== == ======= =====
201 231 Robert Davis 0 M Waterbury CT 1:05:46 13:10
202 17/18 212 Lydia Alpigini F4049 42 F Torrington CT 1:07:02 13:25
203 6/6 3 George Pollick M7079 71 M Torrington CT 1:12:19 14:28
204 10/11 105 Marilyn Plaskiewicz F5059 59 F Torrington CT 1:13:48 14:46
205 34/34 141 Kaz Rybak M5059 59 M Waterbury CT 1:19:50 15:58
206 18/18 148 Donna Patrick F4049 46 F Mounds View MN 1:20:16 16:04
207 18/18 110 Sheena Julian F1929 26 F Torrington CT 1:22:20 16:28
208 11/11 30 Frances Julian F5059 54 F Torrington CT 1:22:21 16:29

******** MALE OVERALL RESULTS FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUP RESULTS **********

Torrington Road Race
Torrington, Ct August 11, 2013
Timing by: StartLine Race Services
www.startlineraceservices.com

Place Name No. Age City St Time
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == =======
1 Chris Chisholm 205 51 Farmington CT 27:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == =======
1 173 Matt Nyklicek 13 Avon CT 38:10
2 122 Jack Keim 10 Simsbury CT 38:24
3 156 Scott Dixon 13 Torrington CT 42:52
4 162 Tyler Pyrzenski 11 Torrington CT 56:03
5 163 Pierce Pyrzenski 14 Torrington CT 1:03:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == =======
1 137 Matthew Scoville 18 Torrington CT 35:00
2 207 Nikk Ninsser 17 Corwall CT 36:04
3 78 Jaime Miasek 17 Torrington CT 40:31
4 172 Ben Nyklicek 16 Avon CT 44:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == =======
1 146 Matthew Demarco 19 Canton CT 29:48
2 64 Muhamet Ajazi 25 Morris CT 29:49
3 166 Jonathan Toro 27 Shirley NY 30:28
4 138 Anthony Douaihy 24 Avon CT 30:48
5 182 Douglas Rhynhart 29 Torrington CT 31:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == =======
1 202 Rocky Botto 30 Cornwall CT 30:00
2 181 Nick Fraticelli 30 Danbury CT 31:04
3 155 Mark Kribbs 33 Newington CT 31:09
4 49 Marco Sarmiento 36 Torrington CT 33:15
5 154 Christopher Gueniat 30 Torrington CT 33:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == =======
1 37 Mario Longo 41 Cheshire CT 31:52
2 104 Patrick Leone 40 Carmel NY 33:09
3 35 John McKenna 49 Litchfield CT 33:20
4 215 Patrick McCue 44 Canton CT 33:26
5 101 David Czarneski 48 Bristol CT 33:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == =======
1 205 Chris Chisholm 51 Farmington CT 27:56
2 159 Ken Clark 50 Somers CT 32:50
3 174 Mark McGrame 52 Southington CT 33:35
4 9 Robert Deming 57 New Hartford CT 34:25
5 127 Steven Youmatz 51 Middletown CT 35:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == =======
1 23 Paul Atkinson 61 Norfolk CT 36:22
2 7 Peter Hawley 63 New Hartford CT 38:38
3 119 Carmen Bazzano 63 Winsted CT 40:54
4 167 Paul Skarupa 64 Torrington CT 41:06
5 74 Thom Shea 65 Woodbury CT 41:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == =======
1 10 Bill Borla 73 Torrington CT 36:08
2 66 Charles Fidlar 73 Norfolk CT 46:43
3 204 Marshall Ackerman 73 Stamford CT 48:45
4 8 Dave Bacca 74 Torrington CT 55:20
5 180 Peter Hughes 71 Prospect CT 56:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == =======

******** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUP RESULTS **********

Torrington Road Race
Torrington, Ct August 11, 2013
Timing by: StartLine Race Services
www.startlineraceservices.com

Place Name No. Age City St Time
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == =======
1 Rosa Moriello 89 21 Southington CT 28:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == =======
1 197 Desiree Davis 12 Bristol CT 37:39
2 72 Jenn Friscia 14 Torrington CT 48:09
3 210 Stephanie Speaker 14 Torrington CT 48:58
4 47 Bethany Makowski 14 West Hartland CT 52:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == =======
1 139 Grace Bailey 16 Simsbury CT 43:14
2 208 Jaime Lalhanle 17 Torrington CT 46:41
3 230 Shyanna Mohagel 17 Harwinton CT 55:02
4 213 Ariel Delgado 16 Torrington CT 56:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == =======
1 89 Rosa Moriello 21 Southington CT 28:23
2 36 Hannah Olson 21 Torrington CT 41:45
3 57 Becky Lachance 24 Torrington CT 42:39
4 97 Rebecca Duquette 28 Torrington CT 43:14
5 217 Erin Considine 25 Torrington CT 44:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == =======
1 157 Emily Mallick 30 Worcester MA 35:03
2 198 Jean Delbuono 36 Middlebury CT 38:56
3 82 Erin Lauer 37 West Hartland CT 40:53
4 58 Andrea Jones 37 Burlington CT 43:43
5 188 Tara Sundie 37 Winsted CT 44:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == =======
1 48 Joan Makowski 48 West Hartland CT 38:28
2 133 Jennifer Amend 41 Bethel CT 41:25
3 132 Dawn Gallo Scarpelli 48 Winsted CT 42:00
4 120 Jessica Stewart 40 Harwinton CT 43:32
5 28 Christine Lindroth 44 Winsted CT 44:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == =======
1 189 Cheryl Cunningham 55 West Simsbury CT 35:36
2 136 Jackie Scoville 51 Torrington CT 40:11
3 67 Denise Stein 53 Orange CT 42:37
4 34 Barbara Loya 55 Litchfield CT 43:02
5 191 Sally Schettino 53 Easton CT 44:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == =======
1 18 Janice Connor 63 Goshen CT 48:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == =======


 

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX